Friday, September 4, 2009

winners

yes, winners- i don't like picking. i din't really think about it & this is so hard to pick... i prefer the number generator. thanks for the ideas - they were all great but the winners are (i could not decide on just one)

Suella : great idea - love nook & pantry! i already have a recipe book in the works - i am lovin' it!

Jingle: those flowers are darling! love them & they are sooooo simple! thanks for sharing!

email me @ news@embellishonline.com to claim your Creative Escape Book & goodies!

also, just an update on Preorders. ALL Preorders will be shipped today EXCEPT those with Crate Paper. Crate Paper is expected to arrive early next week so hopefully we can get the remaining PreOrders out in just a few more days. thanks for your patience - i know it is hard!

everything now shipping so if you haven't place a PreOrder - now is the time to order! again, your order will ship right away unless it has the new Crate then it will ship beg. of the week. special promo: order before 9/9/9 & you will receive the look book FREE with your order.

have a fabulous holiday weekend!

3 comments:

  1. YAY!!!!! Thank you SO much!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah Me, I have been so excited, Thank You Shelby, I got my Indian Summer order can't wait to create with it.I also got the Creative Escape book & Goodies, Love it...My Creative brain is on overload with so many ideas!!!LOL I won't sleep for month's. Well now I can not say I never win anything!!ROL

    ReplyDelete